NCC Officers, Board of Directors and Advisors

A list of the NCC's current officers, board of directors, and advisors.

Officers

Ronald C. Lee
CHAIRMAN
Ronald C. Lee
Bronwood, GA
Ron Craft
VICE CHAIRMAN
Ron Craft
Plains, TX
Kent D. Fountain
VICE PRESIDENT
Kent D. Fountain
Surrency, GA
David Hastings
VICE PRESIDENT
David Hastings
Mauldin, SC
Robert L. Lacy, Jr.
VICE PRESIDENT
Robert L. Lacy, Jr.
Lubbock, TX
Joseph T. Nicosia
VICE PRESIDENT
Joseph T. Nicosia
Cordova, TN
W. Coalter Paxton, III
VICE PRESIDENT
W. Coalter Paxton, III
Wilson, NC
Barry W. Evans
SECRETARY/ TREASURER
Barry W. Evans
Kress, TX

Board of Directors

David M. Dunlow
PRODUCER
David M. Dunlow
Gaston, NC
Shawn L. Holladay
PRODUCER
Shawn L. Holladay
Lubbock, TX
Nathan B. Reed
PRODUCER
Nathan B. Reed
Marianna, AR
K. Michael Tate
PRODUCER
K. Michael Tate
Huntsville, AL
Dan Thelander
PRODUCER
Dan Thelander
Maricopa, AZ
David Blakemore
GINNER
David Blakemore
Campbell, MO
Richard Kelley
GINNER
Richard Kelley
Burlison, TN
Wesley A. Morgan
GINNER
Wesley A. Morgan
New London, NC
Alberto Pando
GINNER
Alberto Pando
Mesquite, NM
Curtis H. Stewart
GINNER
Curtis H. Stewart
Spade, TX
Thomas A. Clodfelter
WAREHOUSER
Thomas A. Clodfelter
Seminole, TX
Ron Harkey
WAREHOUSER
Ron Harkey
Lubbock, TX
Donald A. Robinson
WAREHOUSER
Donald A. Robinson
Garner, NC
Joe Tillman
WAREHOUSER
Joe Tillman
Memphis, TN
E. Hope Brooks, III
MERCHANT
E. Hope Brooks, III
Cordova, TN
Raymond Faus
MERCHANT
Raymond Faus
Plano, TX
Jeffery A. Johnson
MERCHANT
Jeffery A. Johnson
Cordova, TN
Jordan Lea
MERCHANT
Jordan Lea
Greenville, SC
Bobby Walton
MERCHANT
Bobby Walton
Memphis, TN
Andy Borem
COTTONSEED
Andy Borem
Tifton, GA
John Chisum
COTTONSEED
John Chisum
Lubbock, TX
Ronnie Gilbert
COTTONSEED
Ronnie Gilbert
Lubbock, TX
James W. Patterson
COTTONSEED
James W. Patterson
York, SC
Sammy Wright
COTTONSEED
Sammy Wright
Tifton, GA
Meredith B. Allen
COOPERATIVE
Meredith B. Allen
Greenwood, MS
Kevin Brinkley
COOPERATIVE
Kevin Brinkley
Lubbock, TX
Zane Burkhead
COOPERATIVE
Zane Burkhead
Jay, FL
Keith T. Lucas
COOPERATIVE
Keith T. Lucas
Garner, NC
Jarral T. Neeper
COOPERATIVE
Jarral T. Neeper
Bakersfield, CA
Robert H. Chapman, III
MANUFACTURER
Robert H. Chapman, III
Inman, SC
Owen J. Hodges, III
MANUFACTURER
Owen J. Hodges, III
Columbus, GA
James Martin
MANUFACTURER
James Martin
Gastonia, NC
Robin Perkins
MANUFACTURER
Robin Perkins
Sanford, NC
Anderson D. Warlick
MANUFACTURER
Anderson D. Warlick
Gastonia, NC

Advisors to the Board

Woody Anderson
Woody Anderson
Colorado City, TX
Gaylon B. Booker
Gaylon B. Booker
Germantown, TN
Bruce J. Brumfield
Bruce J. Brumfield
Inverness, MS
Phillip C. Burnett
Phillip C. Burnett
Memphis, TN
Jerry Calvani
Jerry Calvani
Carlsbad, NM
Chuck Coley
Chuck Coley
Vienna, GA
J. Lee Cromley
J. Lee Cromley
Brooklet, GA
Wallace L. Darneille
Wallace L. Darneille
Equality, AL
James F. Dodson
James F. Dodson
Robstown, TX
Woods E. Eastland
Woods E. Eastland
Indianola, MS
Tommy R. Funk, Sr.
Tommy R. Funk, Sr.
Sebastian, TX
Robert W. Greene
Robert W. Greene
Courtland, AL
Jon W. Hardwick
Jon W. Hardwick
Newellton, LA
Bruce Heiden
Bruce Heiden
Buckeye, AZ
Allen B. Helms, Jr.
Allen B. Helms, Jr.
Clarkedale, AR
Samuel B. Hollis
Samuel B. Hollis
Atlanta, GA
Kenneth B. Hood
Kenneth B. Hood
Gunnison, MS
Frank B. Jones, Jr.
Frank B. Jones, Jr.
Lubbock, TX
Gail Kring
Gail Kring
Lubbock, TX
Mark D. Lange
Mark D. Lange
Cordova, TN
William D. Lawson, III
William D. Lawson, III
Gastonia, NC
John Maguire
John Maguire
Hilton Head Island, SC
W. N. Mallory, Jr.
W. N. Mallory, Jr.
Memphis, TN
Larry R. McClendon
Larry R. McClendon
Marianna, AR
Allen McLaurin
Allen McLaurin
Laurel Hill, NC
Robert E. McLendon
Robert E. McLendon
Leary, GA
Jimmy B. Miller
Jimmy B. Miller
Boaz, AL
Frank M. Mitchener, Jr.
Frank M. Mitchener, Jr.
Sumner, MS
Charles H. Parker
Charles H. Parker
Senath, MO
Drake Perrow
Drake Perrow
Cameron, SC
John E. Pucheu, Jr.
John E. Pucheu, Jr.
Tranquillity, CA
F. Ronald Rayner
F. Ronald Rayner
Goodyear, AZ
Kevin G. Rogers
Kevin G. Rogers
Mesa, AZ
James H. Sanford
James H. Sanford
Prattville, AL
Earl W. Sears
Earl W. Sears
Cordova, TN
Eddie Smith
Eddie Smith
Floydada, TX
Thomas W. Smith
Thomas W. Smith
Bakersfield, CA
Fred L. Starrh
Fred L. Starrh
Shafter, CA
Shane Stephens
Shane Stephens
Greenwood, MS
Sledge Taylor
Sledge Taylor
Como, MS
Anderson D. Warlick
Anderson D. Warlick
Gastonia, NC